PGL Major Stockholm 2021
Challengers Stage
• 16 Team Swiss System Format
• Elo rating system is used to seed matches
• Elimination and advancement matches are BO3
• All other matches are BO1
• Top 8 Teams proceed to Champions Stage
• Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
26
October
Tu
27
October
We
28
October
Th
29
October
Fr
Legends Stage
• 16 Team Swiss System Format
• Elo rating system is used to seed matches
• Elimination and advancement matches are BO3
• All other matches are BO1
• Top 8 Teams proceed to Champions Stage
• Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
30
October
Sa
31
October
Su
1
November
Mo
2
November
Tu
Champions Stage
• Single Elimination Bracket
• All matches are BO3
4
November
Th
5
November
Fr
6
November
Sa
7
November
Su
October 26
Astralis
6:16
Copenhagen Flames
win
Round 1
Team Spirit
11:16
FaZe
win
Round 1
ENCE
win
16:10
GODSENT
Round 1
paiN
14:16
Virtus.pro
win
Round 1
BIG
win
16:13
Entropiq
Round 1
Movistar Riders
win
16:13
Renegades
Round 1
Heroic
win
16:12
TYLOO
Round 1
MOUZ
win
16:6
Sharks
Round 1
Astralis
6:16
Entropiq
win
Round 2
Team Spirit
win
16:12
GODSENT
Round 2
Sharks
14:16
TYLOO
win
Round 2
paiN
14:16
Renegades
win
Round 2
BIG
11:16
Copenhagen Flames
win
Round 2
ENCE
12:16
FaZe
win
Round 2
Movistar Riders
12:16
Virtus.pro
win
Round 2
Heroic
win
16:11
MOUZ
Round 2
All tournament matches
Challengers Stage
October 27
BIG
win
16:9
Renegades
Round 3
Team Spirit
win
16:3
TYLOO
Round 3
Movistar Riders
12:16
Entropiq
win
Round 3
ENCE
win
16:11
MOUZ
Round 3
Heroic
1:2
Copenhagen Flames
win
Round 3
FaZe
win
2:0
Virtus.pro
Round 3
paiN
win
2:1
Sharks
Round 3
Astralis
win
2:0
GODSENT
Round 3
All tournament matches
Challengers Stage
October 28
Heroic
1:2
Entropiq
win
Round 4
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
Team Spirit
Round 4
BIG
1:2
ENCE
win
Round 4
Movistar Riders
win
2:1
TYLOO
Round 4
Astralis
win
2:0
paiN
Round 4
MOUZ
win
2:1
Renegades
Round 4
All tournament matches
Challengers Stage
October 29
Heroic
win
2:0
Movistar Riders
Round 5
BIG
1:2
MOUZ
win
Round 5
Team Spirit
0:2
Astralis
win
Round 5
All tournament matches
Challengers Stage
October 30
G2
win
16:11
Copenhagen Flames
Round 1
Evil Geniuses
6:16
FaZe
win
Round 1
Liquid
9:16
Entropiq
win
Round 1
Gambit
win
16:7
ENCE
Round 1
NAVI
win
16:11
Heroic
Round 1
Vitality
14:16
Virtus.pro
win
Round 1
FURIA
10:16
Astralis
win
Round 1
NIP
win
16:12
MOUZ
Round 1
Evil Geniuses
2:16
Copenhagen Flames
win
Round 2
G2
win
16:7
FaZe
Round 2
Liquid
win
16:8
ENCE
Round 2
Gambit
9:16
Entropiq
win
Round 2
NAVI
win
16:4
Virtus.pro
Round 2
Vitality
12:16
Heroic
win
Round 2
FURIA
win
16:9
MOUZ
Round 2
NIP
win
16:1
Astralis
Round 2
All tournament matches
Legends Stage
October 31
FaZe
6:16
Copenhagen Flames
win
Round 3
Gambit
win
16:14
Virtus.pro
Round 3
Liquid
9:16
FURIA
win
Round 3
Astralis
7:16
Heroic
win
Round 3
G2
win
2:0
Entropiq
Round 3
Vitality
win
2:1
Evil Geniuses
Round 3
NAVI
win
2:0
NIP
Round 3
MOUZ
win
2:0
ENCE
Round 3
All tournament matches
Legends Stage
November 1
Entropiq
1:2
FURIA
win
Round 4
FaZe
win
2:0
Liquid
Round 4
Astralis
1:2
Vitality
win
Round 4
NIP
0:2
Gambit
win
Round 4
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
MOUZ
Round 4
Heroic
win
2:1
Copenhagen Flames
Round 4
All tournament matches
Legends Stage
November 2
Entropiq
1:2
Vitality
win
Round 5
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
FaZe
Round 5
Copenhagen Flames
1:2
NIP
win
Round 5
All tournament matches
Legends Stage
November 4
Heroic
win
2:1
Virtus.pro
Quarterfinal
G2
win
2:0
NIP
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
November 5
Gambit
win
2:0
FURIA
Quarterfinal
NAVI
win
2:0
Vitality
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
November 6
Heroic
1:2
G2
win
Semifinal
Gambit
0:2
NAVI
win
Semifinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
November 7
G2
0:2
NAVI
win
Grand Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
Multistream