ESL Pro League S14
Group stage
• Four single Round-robin format groups (6 teams each)
• All matches are BO3
• Group 1st place teams advance to the Quarterfinals
• Group 2nd & 3rd place teams advance to the Round of 12
16
August
Mo
17
August
Tu
18
August
We
19
August
Th
20
August
Fr
21
August
Sa
22
August
Su
24
August
Tu
25
August
We
26
August
Th
27
August
Fr
28
August
Sa
29
August
Su
30
August
Mo
31
August
Tu
1
September
We
2
September
Th
3
September
Fr
4
September
Sa
5
September
Su
Playoffs
• Single-Elimination bracket
• All matches (excl. Grand Final) are BO3
• The Grand Final is BO5
7
September
Tu
8
September
We
9
September
Th
10
September
Fr
11
September
Sa
12
September
Su
August 16
Heroic
win
2:0
Bad News Bears
Group A
Vitality
win
2:0
ENCE
Group A
Astralis
win
2:1
Team Spirit
Group A
All tournament matches
August 17
Vitality
win
2:0
Bad News Bears
Group A
Astralis
0:2
ENCE
win
Group A
Heroic
win
2:0
Team Spirit
Group A
All tournament matches
August 18
Astralis
win
2:0
Bad News Bears
Group A
Team Spirit
0:2
ENCE
win
Group A
Heroic
win
2:1
Vitality
Group A
All tournament matches
August 19
Team Spirit
win
2:0
Bad News Bears
Group A
Heroic
win
2:1
ENCE
Group A
Astralis
0:2
Vitality
win
Group A
All tournament matches
August 20
Heroic
win
2:0
Astralis
Group A
Vitality
win
2:1
Team Spirit
Group A
Bad News Bears
0:2
ENCE
win
Group A
All tournament matches
August 21
G2
1:2
SINNERS
win
Group B
Virtus.pro
0:2
OG
win
Group B
Complexity
1:2
forZe
win
Group B
All tournament matches
August 22
G2
0:2
OG
win
Group B
Virtus.pro
1:2
forZe
win
Group B
Complexity
win
2:0
SINNERS
Group B
All tournament matches
August 24
Virtus.pro
win
2:0
SINNERS
Group B
OG
win
2:1
forZe
Group B
G2
1:2
Complexity
win
Group B
All tournament matches
August 25
OG
win
2:1
SINNERS
Group B
Virtus.pro
1:2
Complexity
win
Group B
G2
0:2
forZe
win
Group B
All tournament matches
August 26
G2
1:2
Virtus.pro
win
Group B
Complexity
0:2
OG
win
Group B
forZe
win
2:1
SINNERS
Group B
All tournament matches
August 27
BIG
win
2:0
Evil Geniuses
Group C
NAVI
win
2:0
fnatic
Group C
FaZe
win
2:1
MOUZ
Group C
All tournament matches
August 28
BIG
1:2
fnatic
win
Group C
NAVI
win
2:0
MOUZ
Group C
FaZe
win
2:1
Evil Geniuses
Group C
All tournament matches
August 29
NAVI
0:2
BIG
win
Group C
FaZe
0:2
fnatic
win
Group C
MOUZ
win
2:0
Evil Geniuses
Group C
All tournament matches
August 30
MOUZ
win
2:0
fnatic
Group C
NAVI
win
2:0
Evil Geniuses
Group C
BIG
0:2
FaZe
win
Group C
All tournament matches
August 31
NAVI
win
2:0
FaZe
Group C
BIG
1:2
MOUZ
win
Group C
Evil Geniuses
0:2
fnatic
win
Group C
All tournament matches
September 1
Gambit
win
2:0
TeamOne
Group D
FURIA
0:2
Entropiq
win
Group D
NIP
0:2
Liquid
win
Group D
All tournament matches
September 2
FURIA
win
2:0
TeamOne
Group D
NIP
win
2:0
Entropiq
Group D
Gambit
win
2:1
Liquid
Group D
All tournament matches
September 3
NIP
win
2:0
TeamOne
Group D
Liquid
win
2:0
Entropiq
Group D
Gambit
win
2:0
FURIA
Group D
All tournament matches
September 4
Liquid
win
2:0
TeamOne
Group D
Gambit
win
2:0
Entropiq
Group D
NIP
1:2
FURIA
win
Group D
All tournament matches
September 5
Gambit
0:2
NIP
win
Group D
Liquid
win
2:1
FURIA
Group D
Entropiq
win
2:0
TeamOne
Group D
All tournament matches
September 7
MOUZ
1:2
NIP
win
Round of 12
Complexity
1:2
Vitality
win
Round of 12
All tournament matches
Bracket
September 8
forZe
0:2
ENCE
win
Round of 12
Liquid
win
2:0
fnatic
Round of 12
All tournament matches
Bracket
September 9
OG
win
2:1
NIP
Quarterfinal
Gambit
0:2
Vitality
win
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
September 10
NAVI
win
2:0
ENCE
Quarterfinal
Heroic
win
2:1
Liquid
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
September 11
OG
0:2
Vitality
win
Semifinal
NAVI
win
2:1
Heroic
Semifinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
September 12
NAVI
win
3:2
Vitality
Grand Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
Multistream