IEM Katowice 2023
Prize pool
1,000,000
Dates & Venue
Katowice, Poland
February 1 - 12
All
Prize
Team
Prize
TBD
400,000
TBD
180,000
TBD
80,000
TBD
80,000
TBD
40,000
TBD
40,000
TBD
24,000
TBD
24,000
TBD
16,000
TBD
16,000
TBD
16,000
TBD
16,000
TBD
10,000
TBD
10,000
TBD
10,000
TBD
10,000
TBD
4,500
TBD
4,500
TBD
4,500
TBD
4,500
TBD
2,500
TBD
2,500
TBD
2,500
TBD
2,500
IEM Katowice 2023
Qualifying stage
• Double-Elimination bracket
• Opening matches are BO1
• All following matches are BO3
• The top eight teams advanced to the Group Stage
1
February
We
2
February
Th
3
February
Fr
Group stage
• Two double-elimination format Groups
• All matches are BO3
• Group stage winners advance to the Semifinals
• Group stage runners-up advance to the Quarterfinals as the High Seeds
• Group stage 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals as the Low Seeds
4
February
Sa
5
February
Su
6
February
Mo
7
February
Tu
Playoffs
• Single Elimination bracket
• The Quarterfinals and Semifinals are BO3
• The Grand Final is BO5
10
February
Fr
11
February
Sa
12
February
Su
February 1
ENCE
Feb 1 11:00 cet
paiN
Upper Bracket Round 1
Cloud9
Feb 1 11:00 cet
IHC
Upper Bracket Round 1
MIBR
Feb 1 12:15 cet
NIP
Upper Bracket Round 1
Team Spirit
Feb 1 12:15 cet
Grayhound
Upper Bracket Round 1
Sprout
Feb 1 13:30 cet
OG
Upper Bracket Round 1
fnatic
Feb 1 13:30 cet
Evil Geniuses
Upper Bracket Round 1
BIG
Feb 1 14:45 cet
Complexity
Upper Bracket Round 1
FURIA
Feb 1 14:45 cet
Permitta
Upper Bracket Round 1
Feb 1 16:00 cet
Upper Bracket Round 2
Feb 1 16:00 cet
Upper Bracket Round 2
Feb 1 19:30 cet
Upper Bracket Round 2
Feb 1 19:30 cet
Upper Bracket Round 2
All tournament matches
February 2
Feb 2 16:00 cet
Lower Bracket Round 1
Feb 2 16:00 cet
Lower Bracket Round 1
Feb 2 19:30 cet
Lower Bracket Round 1
Feb 2 19:30 cet
Lower Bracket Round 1
All tournament matches
February 3
Feb 3 16:00 cet
Lower Bracket Round 2
Feb 3 16:00 cet
Lower Bracket Round 2
Feb 3 19:30 cet
Lower Bracket Round 2
Feb 3 19:30 cet
Lower Bracket Round 2
All tournament matches
February 4
Feb 4 12:30 cet
Group A
Feb 4 12:30 cet
Group A
Feb 4 16:00 cet
Group A
Feb 4 16:00 cet
Group A
Feb 4 19:30 cet
Group В
Feb 4 19:30 cet
Group В
All tournament matches
February 5
Feb 5 12:30 cet
Group В
Feb 5 12:30 cet
Group В
Feb 5 16:00 cet
Group A
Feb 5 16:00 cet
Group A
Feb 5 19:30 cet
Group A
Feb 5 19:30 cet
Group A
All tournament matches
February 6
Feb 6 12:30 cet
Group В
Feb 6 12:30 cet
Group В
Feb 6 16:00 cet
Group В
Feb 6 16:00 cet
Group В
Feb 6 19:30 cet
Group А
Feb 6 19:30 cet
Group А
All tournament matches
February 7
Feb 7 12:30 cet
Group В
Feb 7 12:30 cet
Group В
Feb 7 16:00 cet
Group А
Feb 7 16:00 cet
Group В
Feb 7 19:30 cet
Group В
Feb 7 19:30 cet
Group В
All tournament matches
February 10
Feb 10 15:00 cet
Quarterfinal
Feb 10 19:00 cet
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
February 11
Feb 11 15:30 cet
Semifinal
Feb 11 19:00 cet
Semifinal
All tournament matches
February 12
Feb 12 16:00 cet
Grand Final
All tournament matches
Multistream