ESL One: Road to Rio – CIS
Group stage
• Two round-robin format groups (each 6 teams)
• All matches are BO3
• Group 1st place teams proceed to the Group Stage
• Group 2nd & 3rd place teams place decider matches for Quarterfinals
30
April
Th
1
May
Fr
2
May
Sa
3
May
Su
5
May
Tu
6
May
We
7
May
Th
8
May
Fr
9
May
Sa
10
May
Su
Playoffs
• Single Elimination bracket
• All matches are BO3
13
May
We
14
May
Th
15
May
Fr
16
May
Sa
17
May
Su
April 30
Gambit Youngsters
0:2
Team Spirit
win
Group A
forZe
0:2
Nemiga
win
Group A
Unique
0:2
Winstrike
win
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 1
NAVI
win
2:0
Espada
Group B
pro100
win
2:0
Virtus.pro
Group B
Syman
1:2
Hard Legion
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 2
forZe
0:2
Team Spirit
win
Group A
Nemiga
1:2
Winstrike
win
Group A
Gambit Youngsters
win
2:0
Unique
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 3
Espada
1:2
Syman
win
Group B
pro100
win
2:0
Hard Legion
Group B
Virtus.pro
win
2:0
NAVI
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 5
forZe
win
2:0
Winstrike
Group A
Team Spirit
win
2:0
Unique
Group A
Nemiga
win
2:1
Gambit Youngsters
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 6
Hard Legion
0:2
Espada
win
Group B
pro100
win
2:0
NAVI
Group B
Syman
0:2
Virtus.pro
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 7
Winstrike
win
2:0
Gambit Youngsters
Group A
forZe
win
2:0
Unique
Group A
Team Spirit
win
2:1
Nemiga
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 8
Virtus.pro
1:2
Hard Legion
win
Group B
pro100
0:2
Espada
win
Group B
NAVI
1:2
Syman
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 9
forZe
1:2
Gambit Youngsters
win
Group A
Unique
0:2
Nemiga
win
Group A
Winstrike
0:2
Team Spirit
win
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 10
Espada
0:2
Virtus.pro
win
Group B
pro100
1:2
Syman
win
Group B
Hard Legion
win
2:0
NAVI
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
May 13
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
Nemiga
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 14
Winstrike
win
2:0
Syman
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 15
Team Spirit
win
2:1
Virtus.pro
Semifinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 16
Nemiga
win
2:0
Syman
5th Place Match
Hard Legion
0:2
Winstrike
win
Semifinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 17
Virtus.pro
1:2
Hard Legion
win
3rd Place Match
Team Spirit
win
2:0
Winstrike
Grand Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
Multistream