ESL Pro League S12 – EU
Group stage
• Two single round-robin format groups (each 8 teams)
• All matches are BO3
• Top 4 teams from each group proceed to the Playoffs
1
September
Tu
2
September
We
3
September
Th
4
September
Fr
5
September
Sa
6
September
Su
8
September
Tu
9
September
We
10
September
Th
11
September
Fr
12
September
Sa
13
September
Su
15
September
Tu
16
September
We
17
September
Th
18
September
Fr
19
September
Sa
Playoffs
• Double-Elimination bracket
• All matches (excl. Grand Final) are BO3
• The Grand Final is BO5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)
29
September
Tu
30
September
We
1
October
Th
2
October
Fr
3
October
Sa
4
October
Su
September 1
NAVI
win
2:0
GODSENT
Group A
G2
win
2:1
OG
Group A
BIG
win
2:0
AGO
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 2
Heroic
1:2
ENCE
win
Group A
Vitality
win
2:1
NIP
Group B
FaZe
0:2
MOUZ
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 3
fnatic
win
2:1
Team Spirit
Group B
Complexity
win
2:0
Astralis
Group B
G2
win
2:0
GODSENT
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 4
NAVI
0:2
ENCE
win
Group A
BIG
win
2:0
OG
Group A
Heroic
1:2
AGO
win
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 5
fnatic
1:2
MOUZ
win
Group B
Complexity
win
2:0
NIP
Group B
FaZe
0:2
Astralis
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 6
Vitality
1:2
Team Spirit
win
Group B
BIG
0:2
NAVI
win
Group A
OG
win
2:0
AGO
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 8
ENCE
1:2
GODSENT
win
Group A
G2
1:2
Heroic
win
Group A
FaZe
0:2
fnatic
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 9
Complexity
win
2:1
Team Spirit
Group B
NIP
win
2:1
MOUZ
Group B
Vitality
1:2
Astralis
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 10
NAVI
win
2:0
AGO
Group A
BIG
1:2
Heroic
win
Group A
G2
0:2
ENCE
win
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 11
NIP
1:2
Team Spirit
win
Group B
Complexity
win
2:1
fnatic
Group B
Astralis
win
2:1
MOUZ
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 12
OG
win
2:1
GODSENT
Group A
Vitality
win
2:0
FaZe
Group B
BIG
win
2:1
G2
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 13
Heroic
win
2:1
GODSENT
Group A
NAVI
win
2:1
OG
Group A
ENCE
win
2:1
AGO
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 15
FaZe
1:2
Team Spirit
win
Group B
Vitality
win
2:0
fnatic
Group B
Astralis
win
2:0
NIP
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 16
Complexity
0:2
MOUZ
win
Group B
OG
win
2:1
ENCE
Group A
BIG
win
2:1
GODSENT
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 17
G2
1:2
AGO
win
Group A
NAVI
win
2:1
Heroic
Group A
Vitality
0:2
Complexity
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 18
Team Spirit
win
2:0
MOUZ
Group B
FaZe
win
2:0
NIP
Group B
fnatic
1:2
Astralis
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 19
G2
0:2
NAVI
win
Group A
Heroic
win
2:0
OG
Group A
BIG
win
2:1
ENCE
Group A
GODSENT
win
2:1
AGO
Group A
Astralis
win
2:0
Team Spirit
Group B
Complexity
1:2
FaZe
win
Group B
fnatic
win
2:0
NIP
Group B
Vitality
0:2
MOUZ
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
September 29
BIG
win
2:0
Team Spirit
UB Quarterfinals
NAVI
win
2:1
MOUZ
UB Quarterfinals
Complexity
win
2:1
ENCE
UB Quarterfinals
All tournament matches
Bracket
September 30
Astralis
0:2
Heroic
win
UB Quarterfinals
MOUZ
win
2:1
ENCE
LB Round 1
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 1
Team Spirit
0:2
Astralis
win
LB Round 1
NAVI
win
2:0
Complexity
UB Semifinals
BIG
0:2
Heroic
win
UB Semifinals
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 2
Astralis
win
2:0
Complexity
LB Round 2
MOUZ
win
2:1
BIG
LB Round 2
NAVI
win
2:0
Heroic
UB Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 3
Astralis
win
2:1
MOUZ
LB Round 3
Heroic
0:2
Astralis
win
Lower Bracket Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 4
NAVI x1.07
Oct 4 16:00 cet
93% 7%
Astralis x13.36
Grand Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
Multistream