WePlay! Clutch Island
Qualifying stage
Stage 1:
• Two double-elimination format (GSL) groups (each 4 teams)
• All matches are BO3
• Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
Stage 2:
• One double-elimination format (GSL) group
• All matches are BO3
• Top three teams from the group advance to the Group Stage
16
June
Tu
17
June
We
18
June
Th
Group stage
• Two double-elimination format (GSL) groups (each 4 teams)
• All matches are BO3
• Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
23
June
Tu
24
June
We
25
June
Th
Playoffs
• Double Elimination bracket
• All matches are BO3
26
June
Fr
27
June
Sa
28
June
Su
June 16
Nemiga
win
2:1
Moscow Five Academy
Group A
HellRaisers
1:2
Espada
win
Group A
forZe
win
2:1
CR4ZY
Group B
Syman
0:2
Gambit Youngsters
win
Group B
Nemiga
0:2
Espada
win
Group A
Moscow Five Academy
0:2
HellRaisers
win
Group A
Gambit Youngsters
0:2
forZe
win
Group B
Syman
win
2:1
CR4ZY
Group B
All tournament matches
Qualifying stage
June 17
Nemiga
win
2:0
HellRaisers
Group A
Gambit Youngsters
win
2:0
Syman
Group B
All tournament matches
Qualifying stage
June 18
Espada
win
2:0
Gambit Youngsters
Decider Match
forZe
1:2
Nemiga
win
Decider Match
Gambit Youngsters
win
2:0
forZe
Decider Match
All tournament matches
Qualifying stage
June 23
Team Spirit
win
2:0
Espada
Group A
Winstrike
0:2
Nemiga
win
Group A
NAVI
1:2
Gambit Youngsters
win
Group B
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
Hard Legion
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
June 24
Espada
win
2:1
Winstrike
Group A
Team Spirit
1:2
Nemiga
win
Group A
NAVI
win
2:0
Hard Legion
Group B
Gambit Youngsters
1:2
Virtus.pro
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
June 25
Espada
0:2
Team Spirit
win
Group A
NAVI
win
2:0
Gambit Youngsters
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
June 26
Syman
win
2:0
HellRaisers
10th Place Match
Nemiga
1:2
NAVI
win
Upper Bracket Semifinal
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
Team Spirit
Upper Bracket Semifinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
June 27
Winstrike
win
2:1
Hard Legion
7th Place Match
Nemiga
0:2
Team Spirit
win
Lower Bracket Semifinal
NAVI
win
2:1
Virtus.pro
Upper Bracket Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
June 28
Team Spirit
win
2:0
Virtus.pro
Lower Bracket Final
Espada
win
2:0
Gambit Youngsters
5th Place Match
NAVI
win
2:0
Team Spirit
Grand Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
Multistream