IEM Katowice 2024
Qualifying stage
• Double-Elimination bracket
• Opening matches are BO1
• All following matches are BO3
• The top eight teams advanced to the Group Stage
January 31
Eternal Fire
win
13:1
BetBoom Team
UB Round 1
HEROIC
win
13:11
Astralis
UB Round 1
Cloud9
10:13
Rebels
win
UB Round 1
ENCE
9:13
BIG
win
UB Round 1
Team Spirit
win
13:0
Apeks
UB Round 1
GamerLegion
win
13:10
M80
UB Round 1
FURIA
14:16
TheMongolz
win
UB Round 1
Rooster
4:13
Virtus.pro
win
UB Round 1
Eternal Fire
win
2:0
Rebels
UB Round 2
HEROIC
win
2:1
BIG
UB Round 2
February 1
Team Spirit
win
2:0
TheMongolz
UB Round 2
GamerLegion
win
2:1
Virtus.pro
UB Round 2
BetBoom Team
1:2
Cloud9
win
LB Round 1
M80
win
2:0
Rooster
LB Round 1
Astralis
0:2
ENCE
win
LB Round 1
Apeks
win
2:1
FURIA
LB Round 1
February 2
Virtus.pro
1:2
Cloud9
win
LB Round 2
ENCE
win
2:1
TheMongolz
LB Round 2
BIG
1:2
Apeks
win
LB Round 2
Rebels
win
2:0
M80
LB Round 2
Group stage
• Two double-elimination format Groups
• All matches are BO3
• Group stage winners advance to the Semifinals
• Group stage runners-up advance to the Quarterfinals as the High Seeds
• Group stage 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals as the Low Seeds
February 3
Falcons
0:2
Eternal Fire
win
Group A
G2
win
2:1
HEROIC
Group B
FaZe
win
2:0
Rebels
Group A
NAVI
1:2
Team Spirit
win
Group A
Complexity
win
2:0
Apeks
Group A
Vitality
1:2
ENCE
win
Group B
February 4
Monte
0:2
GamerLegion
win
Group B
MOUZ
win
2:1
Cloud9
Group B
Eternal Fire
1:2
FaZe
win
Group A
Falcons
win
2:1
Rebels
Group A
Team Spirit
win
2:0
Complexity
Group A
NAVI
win
2:1
Apeks
Group A
February 5
Monte
win
2:0
Cloud9
Group B
HEROIC
win
2:1
Vitality
Group B
GamerLegion
0:2
MOUZ
win
Group B
G2
0:2
ENCE
win
Group B
Complexity
1:2
Falcons
win
Group A
NAVI
win
2:1
Eternal Fire
Group A
February 6
HEROIC
win
2:1
GamerLegion
Group B
Monte
1:2
G2
win
Group B
Team Spirit
win
2:0
FaZe
Group A
Falcons
win
2:0
NAVI
Group A
MOUZ
win
2:0
ENCE
Group B
HEROIC
0:2
G2
win
Group B
Playoffs
• Single Elimination bracket
• The Quarterfinals and Semifinals are BO3
• The Grand Final is BO5
February 9
FaZe
win
2:0
G2
Quarterfinal
ENCE
1:2
Falcons
win
Quarterfinal
February 10
MOUZ
0:2
FaZe
win
Semifinal
Team Spirit
win
2:0
Falcons
Semifinal
February 11
FaZe
0:3
Team Spirit
win
Grand Final