IEM Fall 2021 Europe
Group stage
• Four round-robin format groups (each group has 6 teams)
• All matches are BO1
• Top 2 teams from each group proceed to the Playoffs
29
September
We
30
September
Th
1
October
Fr
2
October
Sa
3
October
Su
Playoffs
• Single Elimination bracket
• The Quarterfinals and Semifinals are BO3
• The Grand Final is BO5
5
October
Tu
6
October
We
7
October
Th
8
October
Fr
9
October
Sa
10
October
Su
September 29
BIG
10:16
MOUZ
win
Group A
FPX
12:16
Copenhagen Flames
win
Group A
G2
win
16:1
AURA
Group A
Complexity
13:16
SINNERS
win
Group B
Astralis
win
16:7
Endpoint
Group B
Heroic
win
16:10
Movistar Riders
Group B
OG
win
16:7
Sprout
ENCE
win
16:14
Dignitas
Group C
Vitality
win
16:2
MAD Lions
Group C
SKADE
15:19
DBL PONEY
win
Group D
NIP
win
16:4
Fiend
Group D
FaZe
win
16:5
fnatic
Group D
All tournament matches
September 30
Vitality
win
16:14
Sprout
Group C
ENCE
25:28
OG
win
Group C
Dignitas
win
16:9
MAD Lions
Group C
fnatic
13:16
DBL PONEY
win
Group D
Fiend
14:16
SKADE
win
Group D
NIP
win
16:8
FaZe
Group D
FPX
win
16:12
MOUZ
Group A
Copenhagen Flames
win
16:14
AURA
Group A
BIG
8:16
G2
win
Group A
Astralis
win
16:13
Movistar Riders
Group B
Complexity
win
16:7
Endpoint
Group B
Heroic
13:16
SINNERS
win
Group B
All tournament matches
October 1
BIG
win
16:7
FPX
Group A
Copenhagen Flames
win
19:16
G2
Group A
MOUZ
win
16:10
AURA
Group A
Heroic
14:16
Astralis
win
Group B
Complexity
14:16
Movistar Riders
win
Group B
SINNERS
win
16:9
Endpoint
Group B
Vitality
win
16:9
OG
Group C
Sprout
12:16
Dignitas
win
Group C
ENCE
win
16:11
MAD Lions
Group C
SKADE
14:16
NIP
win
Group D
FaZe
win
16:13
DBL PONEY
Group D
fnatic
12:16
Fiend
win
Group D
All tournament matches
October 2
Heroic
win
16:12
Endpoint
Group B
SINNERS
14:16
Movistar Riders
win
Group B
Complexity
14:16
Astralis
win
Group B
Vitality
8:16
ENCE
win
Group C
MAD Lions
win
16:12
Sprout
Group C
Dignitas
10:16
OG
win
Group C
fnatic
7:16
NIP
win
Group D
FaZe
win
16:13
SKADE
Group D
DBL PONEY
5:16
Fiend
win
Group D
MOUZ
8:16
Copenhagen Flames
win
Group A
BIG
win
16:14
AURA
Group A
G2
win
16:10
FPX
Group A
All tournament matches
October 3
Fiend
win
16:6
FaZe
Group D
DBL PONEY
12:16
NIP
win
Group D
fnatic
17:19
SKADE
win
Group D
G2
win
16:10
MOUZ
Group A
BIG
9:16
Copenhagen Flames
win
Group A
AURA
9:16
FPX
win
Group A
Endpoint
12:16
Movistar Riders
win
Group B
SINNERS
8:16
Astralis
win
Group B
Heroic
win
16:5
Complexity
Group B
Vitality
win
16:8
Dignitas
Group C
OG
9:16
MAD Lions
win
Group C
ENCE
win
16:10
Sprout
Group C
All tournament matches
October 5
Heroic
0:2
BIG
win
9-10th Place Match
OG
1:2
FaZe
win
9-10th Place Matches
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 6
Heroic
0:2
OG
win
11th Place Match
BIG
0:2
FaZe
win
9th Place Match
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 7
NIP
win
2:1
Movistar Riders
Quarterfinal
Copenhagen Flames
0:2
Vitality
win
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 8
Astralis
win
2:0
Fiend
Quarterfinal
G2
1:2
ENCE
win
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 9
Movistar Riders
win
2:0
Copenhagen Flames
5-6th Place Match
NIP
win
2:1
Vitality
Semifinal
Fiend
0:2
G2
win
5-6th Place Match
Astralis
0:2
ENCE
win
Semifinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
October 10
Copenhagen Flames
win
2:0
Fiend
7th Place Match
Movistar Riders
win
2:1
G2
5th Place Match
NIP
win
3:1
ENCE
Grand Final
Vitality
win
2:0
Astralis
3rd Place Match
All tournament matches
Bracket
Multistream