Flashpoint 2
Group stage
• Three Double Elimination (GSL) format groups (each 4 teams)
• All matches are BO3
• All 1st & 2nd placed team advance to the Playoffs
• All 3rd placed teams proceed to the Last Chance Stage
• The best 4th placed team proceeds to the Last Chance Stage
10
November
Tu
11
November
We
12
November
Th
13
November
Fr
14
November
Sa
15
November
Su
19
November
Th
20
November
Fr
21
November
Sa
22
November
Su
Playoffs
• Double Elimination bracket
• All matches are BO3
30
November
Mo
1
December
Tu
2
December
We
3
December
Th
4
December
Fr
5
December
Sa
6
December
Su
November 10
Envy
1:2
forZe
win
Group B
BIG
win
2:1
MIBR
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 11
fnatic
win
2:1
c0ntact
Group A
Dignitas
0:2
MAD Lions
win
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 12
Cloud9
0:2
Virtus.pro
win
Group C
OG
0:2
Gen.G
win
Group C
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 13
forZe
0:2
BIG
win
Group B
Envy
1:2
MIBR
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 14
MAD Lions
win
2:1
fnatic
Group A
Dignitas
win
2:1
c0ntact
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 15
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
Gen.G
Group C
Cloud9
0:2
OG
win
Group C
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 19
fnatic
win
2:0
Dignitas
Group A
forZe
0:2
MIBR
win
Group B
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 20
Gen.G
0:2
OG
win
Group C
MAD Lions
0:2
fnatic
win
Group A
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 21
BIG
win
2:1
MIBR
Group B
Virtus.pro
1:2
OG
win
Group C
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 22
Dignitas
win
2:1
forZe
Last Chance Match
Gen.G
1:2
Envy
win
Last Chance Match
All tournament matches
Group stage
November 30
MAD Lions
1:2
Virtus.pro
win
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
BIG
win
2:1
Envy
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
All tournament matches
Bracket
December 1
fnatic
win
2:1
Dignitas
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
OG
1:2
MIBR
win
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
All tournament matches
Bracket
December 2
MAD Lions
win
2:0
Envy
Lower Bracket Round 1
Dignitas
0:2
OG
win
Lower Bracket Round 1
All tournament matches
Bracket
December 3
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
BIG
Upper Bracket Semifinals
fnatic
win
2:0
MIBR
Upper Bracket Semifinals
All tournament matches
Bracket
December 4
MAD Lions
0:2
MIBR
win
Lower Bracket Round 2
OG
win
2:0
BIG
Lower Bracket Round 2
All tournament matches
Bracket
December 5
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
fnatic
Upper Bracket Final
MIBR
1:2
OG
win
Lower Bracket Round 3
All tournament matches
Bracket
December 6
fnatic
0:2
OG
win
Lower Bracket Final
Virtus.pro
win
2:1
OG
Grand Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
Multistream