ESL Pro League S16
Prize pool
835,000
Dates & Venue
LAN, TBA
Aug 31 - Oct 2
Group stage
Prize
Team
Prize
TBD
175,000
TBD
70,000
TBD
35,000
TBD
35,000
TBD
17,500
TBD
17,500
TBD
17,500
TBD
17,500
TBD
12,000
TBD
12,000
TBD
12,000
TBD
12,000
TBD
9,000
TBD
9,000
TBD
9,000
TBD
9,000
TBD
7,500
TBD
7,500
TBD
7,500
TBD
7,500
TBD
6,000
TBD
6,000
TBD
6,000
TBD
6,000
ESL Pro League S16
Group stage
31
August
We
1
September
Th
2
September
Fr
3
September
Sa
4
September
Su
7
September
We
8
September
Th
9
September
Fr
10
September
Sa
11
September
Su
14
September
We
15
September
Th
16
September
Fr
17
September
Sa
18
September
Su
21
September
We
22
September
Th
23
September
Fr
24
September
Sa
25
September
Su
Playoffs
27
September
Tu
28
September
We
29
September
Th
30
September
Fr
1
October
Sa
2
October
Su
August 31
NAVI
Aug 31 11:30 cet
Team Spirit
Group A
Vitality
Aug 31 15:00 cet
Endpoint
Group A
NIP
Aug 31 18:30 cet
fnatic
Group A
All tournament matches
September 1
Team Spirit
Sep 1 11:30 cet
Endpoint
Group A
NAVI
Sep 1 15:00 cet
fnatic
Group A
NIP
Sep 1 18:30 cet
Vitality
Group A
All tournament matches
September 2
NAVI
Sep 2 11:30 cet
Endpoint
Group A
NIP
Sep 2 15:00 cet
Team Spirit
Group A
Vitality
Sep 2 18:30 cet
fnatic
Group A
All tournament matches
September 3
NIP
Sep 3 11:30 cet
Endpoint
Group A
fnatic
Sep 3 15:00 cet
Team Spirit
Group A
NAVI
Sep 3 18:30 cet
Vitality
Group A
All tournament matches
September 4
NAVI
Sep 4 18:30 cet
NIP
Group A
Vitality
Sep 4 18:30 cet
Team Spirit
Group A
fnatic
Sep 4 18:30 cet
Endpoint
Group A
All tournament matches
September 7
FaZe
Sep 7 11:30 cet
FTW
Group B
Outsiders
Sep 7 15:00 cet
BIG
Group B
G2
Sep 7 18:30 cet
MIBR
Group B
All tournament matches
September 8
Outsiders
Sep 8 11:30 cet
FTW
Group B
G2
Sep 8 15:00 cet
BIG
Group B
FaZe
Sep 8 18:30 cet
MIBR
Group B
All tournament matches
September 9
G2
Sep 9 11:30 cet
FTW
Group B
BIG
Sep 9 15:00 cet
MIBR
Group B
FaZe
Sep 9 18:30 cet
Outsiders
Group B
All tournament matches
September 10
BIG
Sep 10 11:30 cet
FTW
Group B
Outsiders
Sep 10 15:00 cet
MIBR
Group B
FaZe
Sep 10 18:30 cet
G2
Group B
All tournament matches
September 11
MIBR
Sep 11 18:30 cet
FTW
Group B
G2
Sep 11 18:30 cet
Outsiders
Group B
FaZe
Sep 11 18:30 cet
BIG
Group B
All tournament matches
September 14
MOUZ
Sep 14 11:30 cet
Heroic
Group C
Complexity
Sep 14 15:00 cet
Astralis
Group C
ENCE
Sep 14 18:30 cet
HEET
Group C
All tournament matches
September 15
Astralis
Sep 15 11:30 cet
MOUZ
Group C
Complexity
Sep 15 15:00 cet
HEET
Group C
ENCE
Sep 15 18:30 cet
Heroic
Group C
All tournament matches
September 16
Astralis
Sep 16 11:30 cet
HEET
Group C
Heroic
Sep 16 15:00 cet
Complexity
Group C
ENCE
Sep 16 18:30 cet
MOUZ
Group C
All tournament matches
September 17
Heroic
Sep 17 11:30 cet
HEET
Group C
Complexity
Sep 17 15:00 cet
MOUZ
Group C
ENCE
Sep 17 18:30 cet
Astralis
Group C
All tournament matches
September 18
Heroic
Sep 18 18:30 cet
Astralis
Group C
ENCE
Sep 18 18:30 cet
Complexity
Group C
MOUZ
Sep 18 18:30 cet
HEET
Group C
All tournament matches
September 21
Cloud9
Sep 21 11:30 cet
Evil Geniuses
Group D
Eternal Fire
Sep 21 15:00 cet
FURIA
Group D
Liquid
Sep 21 18:30 cet
Movistar Riders
Group D
All tournament matches
September 22
Cloud9
Sep 22 11:30 cet
Eternal Fire
Group D
Movistar Riders
Sep 22 15:00 cet
FURIA
Group D
Liquid
Sep 22 18:30 cet
Evil Geniuses
Group D
All tournament matches
September 23
Cloud9
Sep 23 11:30 cet
Movistar Riders
Group D
Eternal Fire
Sep 23 15:00 cet
Evil Geniuses
Group D
Liquid
Sep 23 18:30 cet
FURIA
Group D
All tournament matches
September 24
Movistar Riders
Sep 24 11:30 cet
Evil Geniuses
Group D
Liquid
Sep 24 15:00 cet
Eternal Fire
Group D
Cloud9
Sep 24 18:30 cet
FURIA
Group D
All tournament matches
September 25
Cloud9
Sep 25 18:30 cet
Liquid
Group D
Movistar Riders
Sep 25 18:30 cet
Eternal Fire
Group D
FURIA
Sep 25 18:30 cet
Evil Geniuses
Group D
All tournament matches