ESL Pro League Season 19
Group stage
• Four single Triple Elimination format groups (8 teams each)
• All matches are BO3
• Group stage winners advance to the Quarterfinals
• Group stage runners-up advance to the Round of 12
• Group stage 3rd place teams advance to the Round of 16 as the High Seeds
• Group stage 4th place teams advance to the Round of 16 as the Low Seeds
23
April
Tu
24
April
We
25
April
Th
26
April
Fr
27
April
Sa
28
April
Su
30
April
Tu
1
May
We
2
May
Th
3
May
Fr
4
May
Sa
5
May
Su
Playoffs
• Single-Elimination bracket
• All matches (excl. Grand Final) are BO3
• The Grand Final is BO5
7
May
Tu
8
May
We
9
May
Th
10
May
Fr
11
May
Sa
12
May
Su
April 23
Virtus.pro
1:2
fnatic
win
Group A
3DMAX
win
2:0
SAW
Group A
Astralis
win
2:0
Eternal Fire
Group A
Vitality
win
2:0
Sharks
Group B
FaZe
win
2:0
Imperial
Group A
M80
1:2
BetBoom Team
win
Group B
All tournament matches
April 24
Falcons
1:2
TheMongolz
win
Group B
TYLOO
0:2
G2
win
Group B
SAW
0:2
Virtus.pro
win
Group A
3DMAX
win
2:0
fnatic
Group A
Astralis
win
2:0
FaZe
Group A
Eternal Fire
win
2:1
Imperial
Group A
All tournament matches
April 25
TYLOO
1:2
Falcons
win
Group B
G2
0:2
TheMongolz
win
Group B
Vitality
win
2:0
BetBoom Team
Group B
Sharks
1:2
M80
win
Group B
fnatic
1:2
Eternal Fire
win
Group A
Virtus.pro
0:2
FaZe
win
Group A
All tournament matches
April 26
Falcons
0:2
BetBoom Team
win
Group B
G2
1:2
M80
win
Group B
SAW
win
2:0
Imperial
Group A
FaZe
win
2:1
Eternal Fire
Group A
TYLOO
win
2:0
Sharks
Group B
BetBoom Team
win
2:1
M80
Group B
All tournament matches
April 27
Virtus.pro
win
2:0
fnatic
Group A
Falcons
1:2
G2
win
Group B
3DMAX
0:2
Astralis
win
Group A
TYLOO
1:2
M80
win
Group B
SAW
win
2:0
Eternal Fire
Group A
All tournament matches
April 28
TheMongolz
0:2
Vitality
win
Group B
Virtus.pro
win
2:0
SAW
Group A
G2
win
2:0
M80
Group B
All tournament matches
April 30
ENCE
0:2
GamerLegion
win
Group C
MOUZ
win
2:0
Bad News Kangaroos
Group C
Complexity
win
2:0
PERA
Group D
NIP
0:2
HEROIC
win
Group D
FURIA
1:2
Liquid
win
Group C
FORZE
0:2
Monte
win
Group C
All tournament matches
May 1
FlyQuest
0:2
NAVI
win
Group D
BIG
win
2:0
BOSS
Group D
Bad News Kangaroos
1:2
ENCE
win
Group C
Monte
0:2
Liquid
win
Group C
MOUZ
win
2:0
GamerLegion
Group C
FORZE
win
2:0
FURIA
Group C
All tournament matches
May 2
FlyQuest
win
2:0
BOSS
Group D
NAVI
win
2:1
BIG
Group D
PERA
win
2:1
NIP
Group D
Complexity
win
2:1
HEROIC
Group D
ENCE
win
2:0
Monte
Group C
GamerLegion
win
2:1
FORZE
Group C
All tournament matches
May 3
BIG
win
2:1
PERA
Group D
FlyQuest
0:2
HEROIC
win
Group D
Bad News Kangaroos
0:2
FURIA
win
Group C
ENCE
0:2
GamerLegion
win
Group C
BOSS
1:2
NIP
win
Group D
HEROIC
1:2
BIG
win
Group D
All tournament matches
May 4
Monte
win
2:1
FORZE
Group C
FlyQuest
win
2:1
PERA
Group D
NIP
win
2:1
HEROIC
Group C
FURIA
win
2:0
ENCE
Group D
MOUZ
win
2:0
Liquid
Group C
All tournament matches
May 5
Monte
win
2:1
FURIA
Group C
FlyQuest
win
2:0
NIP
Group D
NAVI
1:2
Complexity
win
Group D
All tournament matches
May 7
BIG
0:2
G2
win
Round of 16
GamerLegion
0:2
Virtus.pro
win
Round of 16
BetBoom Team
1:2
FlyQuest
win
Round of 16
FaZe
win
2:1
Monte
Round of 16
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 8
Liquid
win
2:1
FlyQuest
Round of 12
3DMAX
1:2
G2
win
Round of 12
NAVI
0:2
FaZe
win
Round of 12
TheMongolz
1:2
Virtus.pro
win
Round of 12
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 9
Complexity
win
2:0
Virtus.pro
Quarterfinal
MOUZ
win
2:1
G2
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 10
Astralis
win
2:0
Liquid
Quarterfinal
Vitality x1.75
live
55% 45%
FaZe x2.08
Quarterfinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 11
Complexity
1:2
MOUZ
win
Semifinal
Astralis
1:2
Vitality
win
Semifinal
All tournament matches
Bracket
May 12
Vitality
0:3
MOUZ
win
Grand Final
All tournament matches
Bracket
Multistream